Hamilton Harriers
Hamilton Harriers

Add Heading

January  
   
Greenmantle Dash  
3.3km/200m climb  
Mark Wheeler 21:39
   
Buchlyvie 10k   
Andrew Bickerstaff 47:00
Davie Kelly 51:18
   
Feel The Burns  
21km/800m climb  
Mark Wheeler 2:13:14
   
Masters Road Relay  
Janette Clarkson  
Claire McArthur  
Cheryl McNulty  
   
Neil Robbins  
Andrew Mclinden  
Kenny Pringle  
Terry Grady  
   
February  
   
Kirkintilloch 12.5k 
 
Neil Richardson 52:10
Cheryl McNulty 57:42
   
Strathaven Half Marathon
Neil Robbins
1:26:12
Murray McAlpine 1:26:47 - pb
Neil Richardson 1:35:48
Ross Bickerstaff 1:35:56
Alan Muir 1:41:53
Davy Dawson 1:46:28
Peter Middleton 2:06:23
   
Scotish National XC Championship
Senior Women  
Cheryl Mcnulty 
38:41
Lyndsay Findlay  50:25
Under 20 men  
Andrew Bickerstaff  38:32
Senior men  
Stephen Duffy  48:39
Andrew Mclinden  51:09
   
Carnethy 5 Hill Race  
9.1km/750m climb  
Mark Wheeler 1:13:19
   
March  
   
Down by the River 10k  
Richard Murciano 39:56
Cheryl McNulty 45:50
   
Alloa Half Marathon  
Richard Murciano 1:27:11
Neil Richardson 1:29:15
Evelyn Struthers 1:35:38
   
Coniston 14  
Ross Bickerstaff 1:39:58
   
Loch Katrine Marathon  
Neil Richardson 3:28:56
   
Kilomathon - 13.1km  
Murray McAlpine 50:52
   
Deauchary Hill Canter  
Mark Wheeler    1:48:16
   
April  
   
Tom Scott 10 mile  
Andy McLinden 
1:02:16
Richard Murciano  1:08:13
Lindsey Gray 

1:20:23

 

Great Edinburgh Run  
Murray McAlpine  1:02:35
   
Grangemouth  
Andy McLinden  37:38
Davie Dawson  44:48
Kenny Pringle  48:14
   
Beinn Dubh Hill race        
Mark Wheeler  47:25
   
Manchester Marathon  
Neil Robbins 3:02:53
Jim Breen 3:14:19
   
HOKA Highland Fling  
Neil Richardson  12:04:09
Alison McLaren  14:01:34
   
London Marathon  
Stephen Duffy  2:54:46
Richard Murciano  3:24:49
Evelyn Struthers  3:48:27
Ross Bickerstaff  3:55:52
   
Kaim Hill race  
Mark Wheeler  37:00
Steven Donnelly  47:08
   
   
May  
   
Road to the Isles Half Marathon  
Neil Richardson   
   
Kintyre Way Ultra  
Mark Wheeler  6hr 45mins
Neil Richardson  6hr 50mins
   
Troon 10k  
Andrew Bickerstaff  43.47
Ross Bickerstaff  44.19
Michael Maxton  44.21
Janette Clarkson  47.20
Laura Farquharson  51.36 - PB
Peter Middleton  52.36
Lyndsay Findlay  64.00

 

Helensburgh 10k  
Richard Murciano 40:22
   
Monklands Half Marathon
Neil Richardson 1:43:42
Roy Foot 1:48:04
   
Great Womens 10k  
Evelyn Struthers 43:51
   
Dumbarton 10k  
Richard Murciano  39:36
Neil Richardson  39:57
   
Kirkcudbright 11.2k  
Michael Maxton  50:20
David Kelly  54:58
Laura Farquarson  59:20
Lyndsay Moffat  69:20
   
Kirkcudbright Half Marathon
Ross Bickerstaff  1:34:34
   
Clydebank 10k  
Richard Murciano 38:36 
Neil Richardson  40:40
Evelyn Struthers 42:36

 

Edinburgh Marathon  
Murray McAlpine 02:55:58
Janette Clarkson 03:43:07
   
Land O Burns 10k  
Jim Breen 39:08
   
June  
   
Corstorphine 5 mile  
Neil Robbins 30:17
Andy McLinden 30:36
   
Carluke 5 mile  
Jim Breen 32:06
Terry Grady 36:49
   
Killearn 10k  
Stephen Duffy 38:01
   
Haddington 10k  
Ross Bickerstaff 44:37
Davie Kelly 49:46
   
Strathearn Marathon  
Neil Richardson 3:39:37
Ian Burch 3:41:31

 

Kirkintilloch 10k  
Richard Murciano  39:26
Mark Wheeler  40:49
Claire McArthur  43:02
Evelyn Struthers  43:44
David Dawson  44:29
Terry Grady  44:38
Ross Bickerstaff  45:07
Michael Maxton  45:16
Davie Kelly  49:46
 Laura Farquharson  50:32
 Ashley Toner  55:57
Lyndsay Findlay  69:56

 

Mens Health 10k  
Stephen Duffy 38:03 (3rd V40-44)
Ross Bickerstaff 44:12 (5th V55-59)
Davie Kelly 49:06
   
Calderglen Trail  
5k  
Ross Bickerstaff 22:46 (2nd M55)
Lindsay Findlay 33:17
10k  
Stephen Duffy 40:05 (2nd M40)
Richard Murciano 42:31
Michael Maxton 47:23
David Dawson 48:11
   
3k on the Green  
Jim Breen 10:39 - PB

 

 

SVHC Clydebank 5k  
Neil Robbins  17:34 - 4th over 50
Andrew McLinden  17:50 - 1st over 60
   
Clydeside Ultra  
Neil Robbins 5:38:25
Mark Wheeler 5:49:03
   
August  
   
Donkey Brae 7 Mile  
Jim Breen 44:46
   
Dunoon Half Marathon  
Stephen Duffy 1:24:55
Evelyn Struthers 1:39:53
   
Devil of the Highlands 42 mile
Alison McLaren 9:37:45
   
Haddington Half Marathon
Neil Robbins 1:24:38
Richard Murciano 1:29:39
Ross Bickerstaff 1:43:32
David Dawson 1:43:58

 

David Livingstone Trail Race
Murray McAlpine 39:28
Jim Breen 41:27
Neil Richardson 41:52
Mark Wheeler 44:25
David Dawson 46:10
Steven Donnelly 46:32
Tom Steel 47:03
Drew Inglis 48:10
Ian Birch 50:02
Laura Farquharson 54:06
Rebecca Scott 57:25
Jason Miles-Campbell 57:38
Peter Middleton 59:28
   
Scarecrow 5k  
Stephen Duffy  
   
Scarecrow 10k  
Murray McAlpine  
Jim Breen  
Andy McLinden  
Andrew Bickerstaff  
Steven Donnelly  
Ross Bickerstaff  
Richard Murciano  
Davie Kelly  
   
Stirling 10k  
Stephen Duffy 37:07
Jim Breen 38:36
   
Great North Run  
Andrew Bickerstaff 1:37:58
Ross Bickerstaff 1:39:46
David Dawson 1:41:16
Daive Kelly 2:00:27
Lyndsay Findlay 2:55:43
   
Scottish Half Marathon  
Murray McAlpine 1:22:26
Laura Farquharson 1:49:50

 

Great Scottish Run  
10k  
Jim Breen 38:18
Davie Dawson 44:37
Sarah Fraser 44:44
Andrew Bickerstaff 48:34
Davie Kelly 49:19
Peter Middleton 53:26
Lesley Marshall 1:00:03
Half Marathon  
Murray McAlpine 1:23:21
Alan Muir 1:38:15
Janette Clarkson 1:47:51
   
Neil McCover Half Marathon
Stephen Duffy 1:21:02
Andrew McLinden 1:21:59
Neil Robbins 1:22:20
Lindsay Gray 1:49:35
   
Glencoe Marathon  
Neil Richardson 4:43:01
   
West District XC Relay Champs
Womens Team  
Janette Clarkson 19:43
Cheryl McNulty 19:21
Claire McArthur 16:53
   
Mens Team 1  
Neil Richardson 16:00
Jim Breen 15:25
Andrew McLinden 15:44
Neil Robbins 15:00
Mens Team 2  
David Dawson 21:56
Ian Burch 18:46
Niall McLaren 17:23
Peter Middleton 21:43
Mens Team 3  
Ross Bickerstaff 18:17
Davie Kelly 19:06
Terry Grady 18:22

 

 

National XC Short Course
Women  
Evelyn Struthers  17.15
Cheryl McNulty  19.50
Laura Farquharson  20.03
Men  
Stephen Duffy  15.00
Richard Murciano  15.17
James Breen  15.51
Neil Richardson  15.57
Murray McAlpine  16.12
Mark Wheeler  16.19
Ross Bickerstaff  18.01
Andrew Bickerstaff  18.34
Ian Burch  18.43
   
Glen Ogle 33  
Alison McLaren 6h 23 mins
   
Jimmy Irvine 10k  
Richard Murciano  40.39
Ross Bickerstaff  45.43
David Butcher  48.12

Want to become a member?

contact us directly using our online contact form or facebook page

Parkrun

Hamilton Harriers attend one of the local Parkruns on a chosen Saturday of the month - next up Hamilton on the 7th of February . Click here to register

Links

Address:

Hamilton Harriers

Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
Bothwell Castle Policies

Castle Avenue

Uddingston

G71 7HJ

Print Print | Sitemap
© Hamilton Harriers